Camp Theme
Quitters never win and winners never quit
Hitting the open Court, Using height to create opportunity!
Intermediate to Advanced, Boys and Girls, U13/15/17
Camp Details:
- 2 x 2.5 hr session per day, 25 hrs of training for the week
- Coaching Ratio 1:4
- Tactical Analysis
- On Court Tactical training sessions
- Camp Specialists: Foam Rolling, Massage Specialist, Stretching Routines
- Game Planning and Execution
Time | Mon | Tues | Wed | Thurs | Fri |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9:30 | |||||
10:15 | Session 1 | Session 3 | Session 5 | Session 7 | Session 9 |
11:00 | |||||
11:45 | |||||
12:30 | |||||
13:15 | |||||
14:00 | Session 2 | Session 4 | Session 6 | Session 8 | Session 10 |
14:45 | |||||
15:30 | |||||
16:15 | |||||
17:00 | |||||
17:45 | |||||
18:30 | |||||
19:15 |
Coaching Staff:
- Benjamin Uliana, ChPC, NCCP Level IV,
- Vicky Lust, SRA Level 2 Coach
- Gavin Maxwell, NCCP Level 1 coach,
- Camp Specialist: TBA
Costs:
- $325.00 per week + GST
- $275.00 per week for Second child
- Spending money if needed
Contact:
- Benjamin Uliana: squash.pro@gmail.com
Register:
- Step 1: Contact Benjamin Uliana squash.pro@gmail.com to Register
- Step 2: You will be notified of camp details the week before the camp, with invoices for the camp
- Step 3: Payment due the by the start of the camp, when you receive your invoice please request a PayPal invoice if you wish to pay by credit card
Players Registered: Week 1, July 8th-12th,
Saanich Novice squash camps. Players in this camp do so through Saanich Rec Online. Link will be here when it is available.
Players Registered: Week 2, July 15th-19th (Cancelled)
Players Registered: Week 3, July 22nd-26th
- Kaleb Armstrong
- Maxx Yuen
- John Duffey
- Lucas Quon
- Ryan Chow
- Joshua Krueger
- Eric Feng
- Daring Meng
- Damon Bains
- Gavin Trinh-Radin
- Josie Quon
Players Registered: Week 4, August 19th-23rd - Competitive groups
- Christian Yuen
- Maxx Yuen
- Joshua Poon (TRI)
- Alex Longe
- Julien Longe
- John Duffey
- Ronan Brookes
- Lucas Quon
- Joshua Krueger
- Nate Campo
- Ty Driscoll
- Jonathan Gower
- Christian Mundstock
- Daring Meng
- Josie Quon
- Reva Zucko
Players Registered: Week 5, August 26th-30th - Competitive groups
- Avery Meyers
- Bryson Henry
- Maxx Yuen
- John Duffey
- Ronan Brookes
- Sofia Quon
- Lucas Quon
- Joshua Krueger
- Ryan Chow
- Riley Blakeney
- Matthew Campo
- Jonathan Gower
- Noah Trin-Radin
- Christian Mundstock
- Kaleb Armstrong
- Eric Feng
- Stuart Kerr